« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN ASDALE  133606  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912  14/08/1912   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  513 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
197 grt / 76 nrt / 115.2 ft  22.1 ft  11.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-Screw. T.3cyl. (12, 20 & 34 - 24in) 78RHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1946 VIKING FAITH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
In 1930 John Craig. Aberdeen.
1946 George Robb & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen. 
Vessel history
1915 Boom Defence Vessel. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back