« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BELTOY  136351  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1915  05/04/1915  07/1915 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  241 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1544 grt / 732 nrt / 250.7 ft  36.2 ft  17.2 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
T3cyl (18, 30, 49 x 33in), 178nhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Shamrock Shipping Co. Ltd. - T. Jack, Belfast  Belfast   
Other names
1946 MIN JEN - 1947 HAI NU - 1949 AGUADULCE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1918 Normandy Shipping Co. Ltd. - Stephenson Clarke & Co., London
1923 Shamrock Shipping Co. Ltd., London / Belfast
1946 Min Kiang S.S. Co. Ltd., Shanghai
1947 Hai Yung S.S. Co. Ltd., Shanghai
1949 Pacific Union S.S. Co., Panama - Hai Yung S.S. Co. Ltd., Hong Kong
1951 reported sold to China 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1956  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1956 deleted from Lloyd's Register. 
 

 



« « Back