« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEN  161225  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
D Munro, Blairmore    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 8 nrt / 18 tm 45.6 ft  9.6 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder Atlantic Engine Co, Wishaw
Engine detail
Paraffin motor, 4Cyl. (5.5 - 7in).
1936 Petrol motor 6Cyl. (3.3/8 - 4.5/8in) by Chrysler. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  London   
Other names
FIONN - ALICIA IV - THELMA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1929 Registered London.
By 1930 Frederick H. J. Press, Cock Hotel, High Street, East Ham. (Thelma - London)
By 1936 Henry Cumper, Putney, London S.W.15. (Thelma - London)
By 1938 John R. and John L. Rix, Dunswell Road, Cottingham, Yorkshire. (Thelma) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back