« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BELPOL  165218  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1936     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James A. Silver Ltd, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
8 grt / 7 nrt / 9 tm 30.4 ft  8.9 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder Morris Motors Ltd., Cowley
Engine detail
2- Screw. 2xPetrol engines, each 4Cyl. (75 - 102mm)
1961 2xParaffin motors each 4Cyl. 21/28BHP. by B.M.C. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Pollock.  Greenock  14/07/1936 
Other names
FREDINA - THISTLE - RUSULA - BRENALA - GRIFFIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1936 registered.
By 1938 A. C. Dunn, Glasgow (FREDINA- Greenock)
By 1949 Listed as Acquired by H.M. Government.
By 1963 W. O. Hibberd, Whitecraigs, Renfrewshire. (RUSALA)
By 1972 N. N. Lunt Greenock. (RUSALA - Greenock) 
Vessel history
Yacht. Silverette class.
1949 30ft oa 8.9 beam 4.6ft depth. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back