« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BELLA BUCHAN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1939     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Noble (Fraserburgh) Ltd, Fraserburgh    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4 grt / 4 nrt / 25.0 ft loa  9.5 ft  3.5 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
15bhp 11kw, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R. Buchan, Cairnbulg  Fraserburgh   
Other names
EBENEZER - 1961 SNOWFLAKE - 1967 THISTLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. FR151
19xx Unknown owners, Regd. Buckie BCK28
1961 C. R. Reid, Peterhead, Regd. Peterhead PD369
1967 Unknown owners, Fraserburgh 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back