« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BELLE OF LAGOS  60092  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1868  06/08/1868   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Stephen & Sons Ltd, Kelvinhaugh Front Yard  121 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
251 grt / 228 nrt / 130.7 ft  24.0 ft  11.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Eastee, Liverpool.   Liverpool   
Other names
HANS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1880 David W. Bain, Portreath, Cornwall.
Sold to N. H. Brinck, S.p. Fan�. 
Vessel history
West Affrican trade. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back