« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BELLA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1865  17/12/1864   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Iron Paddle Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Thomas Wingate & Co., Glasgow East Whiteinch  81 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
390 grt /  / 770 bm 230.0 ft lbp  26.0 ft  10.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
200nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Wilkie, Glasgow     
Other names
1868 RESMO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
intended American Civil War blockade runner

1868 rebuilt in 1868, yard 115, as RESMO
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back