« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BEECHBANK  98699  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1892  03/02/1892   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Steel Sailing Vessel 4 Masted Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Russell & Co, Greenock Cartsdyke West  289 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
2288 grt / 2154 nrt / 277.5 ft  42.0 ft  24.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Weir & Co., Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1916 STOVEREN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1913 E. Monsen, Tvedestrand, Norway.
1916 S. O. Stray, Christiansand, Norway
1922 Norsk Rutefart, Norway
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1924  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Stavanger. 
 

 



« « Back