« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BATURITE    BRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  24/07/1900   
Vessel type Vessel description
River Steamer   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Murdoch & Murray, Port Glasgow Brown Street  177 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
294 grt / 200 nrt / 145.1 ft  27.0 ft  8.0 ft   
Engine builder Lees, Anderson & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
2 x C2cyl (12, 24 x 18in), 57nhp, 2- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
L. Dias de Silva & Cia., Para  Para   
Other names
1910 CIDADE DE ANAJAS - PARDENSE - 1920 BENJAMIN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1910 F. Maciel & Cia., Para
1920 Nicolaus & Cia., Para
1939 J. S. Amorim, Para 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1962  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1962 deleted, unknown fate 
 

 



« « Back