« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BAYARD    FRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1908  24/08/1908   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  383 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
231 grt / 74 nrt / 120.5 ft  21.5 ft  11.5 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (12.5, 20 & 33 -23in) 69RHP.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Les Pecheries, Rochelaises, (A.Chaigrasse) La Rochelle.   La Rochelle   
Other names
VALOROSO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Later Acquired by the Italian Navy.  
Vessel history
Trawler.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back