« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARSHAW  104550  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  19/07/1894   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
J. McArthur & Co, Paisley Thistle Yard  92 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
161 grt / 50 nrt / 105.0 ft  20.0 ft  8.0 ft   
Engine builder Bow, McLachlan & Co. Ltd., Paisley
Engine detail
C2cyl 13¾"26"x18" 30nhp 250ihp 10kn 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John M Paton and Peter D Hendry, Glasgow  Glasgow   
Other names
1899 LA HÈVE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1899 Compagnie Normande de Navigation à Vapeur, Le Havre - reg Havre 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1935  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up in France 
 

 



« « Back