« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARONE RICASOLI    ITA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1865  08/07/1865   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Iron Screw Steamer 2 Masts 
Builder Yard Yard no
J G Lawrie, Glasgow Park SB Yard   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
164 grt /  / 130.0 ft  17.1 ft  9.4 ft   
Engine builder Blackwood & Gordon, Port Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw 2 cyl direct acting,100 hp

1872 C.2Cy. (14 & 27½ - 23½) 31nhp by Astigiano. Genoa.
1873 New Boiler. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Carlo Alberti Pellas, London and Genoa.  Genoa   
Other names
1887 MILAZZO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1867 Società Peirano & Danovaro, Genoa
1877 Società per Accomandita Piroscafi Postali-Ignazio & Vicenzo Florio, Palermo
1881 Navigazione Generale Italiana, Genoa
1887 Società Siciliana di Navigazione à Vapore, Messina 
Vessel history
Built for La Spezia-Lerici service 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1915  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back