« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARON RUZETTE    BEL   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1910  08/03/1910   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Mackie & Thomson, Govan Old Yard  398 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
214 grt / 98 nrt / 122.6 ft  21.6 ft  11.5 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T3cyl 77nhp, 1-screw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Société Anonyme Pêcheries d'Islande - mng J Baels Mauriex, Ostende  Ostend   
Other names
1923 GELSINA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1922 Société Anonyme Pechêries des Flandres, Ostende
27/12/1923 Reliance Trawlers Ltd, Fleetwood - reg Fleetwood (ON 141964) 
Vessel history
Ostend fishing number: O120
by1922 214grt 81nrt
1923 fishing number FD 431 
Remarks
Replacement for BARON RUZETTE (1909), Yd 392 
End year Fate / Status
1937  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
1937 broken up by T W Ward Ltd, Sheffield at Preston.  
 

 



« « Back