« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARON BELHAVEN  146720  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925  23/04/1925  06/1925 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lithgows Ltd, Port Glasgow Kingston SB Yard  772 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6591 grt / 3921 nrt / 435.2 ft  57.3 ft  29.6 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cyl (26, 46, 76 x 48in), 400nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hogarth Shipping Co. Ltd. - H. Hogarth & Sons, Ardrossan  Ardrossan   
Other names
1957 PACIFIC SKIPPER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1957 United Overseas Marine Corporation, Panama - C. Y. Tung 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1963  Broken Up 04/05/1963 
Disposal Detail
Breaking commenced at Oppama, Yokosuka. 
 

 



« « Back