« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARFAIR    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1938  31/05/1938   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Boom Defence  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  147 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 730 disp 173.75 ft  32.25 ft  9.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl, 850ihp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty - Royal Navy      
Other names
1946 AG.3 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1946 Turkish Navy - A.G.3 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Bar class Boom Defence Vessel
Pennant Z.31 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back