« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARNARD BOYLE  143904  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1918  13/06/1918  04/07/1918 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co. Ltd., Aberdeen Footdee  632 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
203 grt / 78 nrt / 115 ft 4 in  22 ft 1 in  12 ft 1 in   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 20, 34 x 23in), 75rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty - Royal Navy     
Other names
1921 DULCIBELLE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1919 first registered at London for the Admiralty
LR1925 Consolidated Steam Fishing Co. Ltd., Swansea
1928 registered at Aberdeen
LR1930 Alexander Bruce, Aberdeen
LR1942 A. A. Davidson, Aberdeen
LR1946 Looker Fishing Co. Ltd. 9 A. A. Davidson, Aberdeen
LR1961 W. H. Dodds & Co. Ltd. - A. W. King, Aberdeen 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back