« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BANNERDALE  123383  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907  Q1/1907  04/1907 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  301 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
205 grt / 46 nrt / 115.2 ft  21.6 ft  12.1 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T.3cyl. (11.1/2, 20 & 33 - 23in) 180lb. 70nhp.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
Bookless Bros Steam Trawling & Fishing Co Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
THORZE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1912 register closed on sale overseas 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. A126 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
Not found in LR.1927 as THORZE. 
 

 



« « Back