« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BANKBURN  97784  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1890  21/02/1890  05/1890 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Grangemouth Dockyard Company, Alloa   123 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1427 grt / 1352 nrt / 261.0 ft  37.6 ft  21.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Bank Shipping Co. Ltd. - W. Just & Co. Ltd., Water Street, Liverpool  Liverpool  27/05/1890 
Other names
HOLTHE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1908 British Register closed.
By 1918 I. I. Larsen, Denmark. (HOLTHE) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back