« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARABEL  124255  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
9 grt / 9 nrt / 15 tm 42.5 ft  9.2 ft  5.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Charles MacIver, Brookfield, Heswall, Cheshire.  Glasgow   
Other names
MA'OONA - LADY JULIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1908 Registered Glasgow.
By 1910 Col. Sir James D. Legard, Malton. Yorkshire. (LADY JULIA)
1911 Register closed.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
A. Mylne design. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back