« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARBETTE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1943  18/06/1943  07/1943 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Auxiliary Boom Defence  Steel Steam  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Simons & Co. Ltd., Renfrew London Works  762 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 730 disp 173 ft 8 in  32 ft 3 in     9 ft 6 in 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Royal Navy      
Other names
64 FAIR BARBETTE  
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fair Chance (Marine) Co. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1965  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Broken up in Belgium in October 1965. 
 

 



« « Back