« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARAO DE CAMETA    BRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904  21/12/1904   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Murdoch & Murray, Port Glasgow Brown Street  202 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
281 grt / 191 nrt / 144.6 ft  31.0 ft  6.2 ft   
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
C2cyl. 12 & 24 - 18in. 55nhp. 1-Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mello & Company, Para.   Para   
Other names
COMMONDANTE MACEDO - c.1911 MARECHAL - c.1923 SANTO ELIAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back