« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BANDA    NLD   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1906  07/05/1906   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Hamilton & Co., Port Glasgow Glen Yard  177 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3893 grt / 2477 nrt / 375.0 ft  48.6 ft  16.5 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. T3Cyl. (25.5, 42 & 70 - 45)in. 170lb. 333NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
N.V. Stoomvaart Maatschappij 'Nederland', Amsterdam.   Amsterdam   
Other names
1924 SCHELDESTROOM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1924 N.V. Hollandsche Stoomboot Maats., Amsterdam. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1932  Broken Up 14/11/1932 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Savona for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back