« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BALEARES    ARG   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1911  13/04/1911   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel No Propulsion  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Company Ltd., Dundee Panmure Yard  221 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
639 grt / 597 nrt / 201.0 ft  36.1 ft  10.5   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Cia. Argentina de Nav. (Nicolas Mihanovich), Buenos Aires  Buenos Aires   
Other names
DAUPHINE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back