« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BALDER LEITH  703410  GBR  8120545 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1983  18/01/1983  30/06/1983 
Vessel type Vessel description
Offshore Supply   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Henry Robb Ltd., Leith Victoria  532 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1032 grt / 396 nrt / 1908 dwt 64.67 m  14.13 m  6.91 m  5.90 m 
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 2 x 16cyl (250 x 300mm), 2 screws 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Balder Management A/S., London  London   
Other names
1984 BRITISH CLAYMORE - 1985 LOWLAND STRIDER - 1987 A. H. PARAGGI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1985 Lowland Line, Aberdeen
in 2000 Finarge - Armamento Genovse Srl Genovese SpA
2012 Bahia Grande S.A, Buenos Aires 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
02/2017 listed as in service. 
 

 



« « Back