« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BALLOCHYLE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1813     
Vessel type Vessel description
   Wood Sailing Vessel  Smack
Builder Yard Yard no
Thomas Nicol, Greenock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 13 om 29' 8"  10' 9"  4' 10"   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Lamont, Greenock and Andrew Thomson & Duncan Thoms, Dunoon  Greenock  21/06/1814 
Other names
1822 EMERALD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1821 William O'Donald, Glasgow and James Cain, Port Glasgow - reg Glasgow
?? - reg Londonderry 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back