« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BALLAH    EGY   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1883     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Hopper  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew West Yard  237 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
312 grt /  / 103.8 ft  18.0 ft  12.0 ft   
Engine builder Lobnitz & Co., Renfrew
Engine detail
2-screw C.2Cyl. 16.5,26.5 - 24 28 NHP 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Suez Canal Company     
Other names
ARDENTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Soc. Coloniale Anon Lavori Africa (S.C.A.L.A.) Massau. Italy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back