« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ACACIA II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1981     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
65 grt / 65 nrt / 20.98 m  7.09 m  2.75 m   
Engine builder Bergius-Kelvin Co. Ltd., Glasgow
Engine detail
TBSC8, 500bhp 373kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Benjamin Nicol & others, Gardenstown  Banff   
Other names
2002 PISCES - 2010 ULYSSES - 2011 ASTRA III 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10879 - Fishing No. BF390
2002 J. Mair LLP, Buckie BCK223
2010 Unknown owners, Banff BF833
2010 Alexander M. Murray, Stornoway SY153
2016 Fishing registry cancelled 
Vessel history
1989 135 gt 86 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back