« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ABOYNE  127144  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1908  04/01/1908  02/1908 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  312 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
233 grt / 58 nrt / 116.2 ft  21.9 ft  12.2 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T3cyl (12, 20 & 33 - 23in) 180psi 70nhp, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Caledonian Steam Trawling Co Ltd., Aberdeen  Aberdeen  13/02/1908 
Other names
1930 LIBRA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1920 Alexander Robb, Aberdeen.
1929 NV Stoomv Maats Neerlandia II, E Kluijver, Koog a/d Zaan, Netherlands - reg Koog a/d Zaan
1939 reg IJmuiden 
Vessel history
Fishing No A183 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1952  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back