« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
Ac.1179    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Denny & Bros, Dumbarton   1095 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
130 grt / 130 nrt / 200 dwt, 268 displ 128.0 ft  16.4 ft  7.8 ft  5.8 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
War Office, Inland Water Transport Directorate     
Other names
by1931 DARIUS X 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1921 Crichton Thompson & Co Ltd, London
1921 H J P Beliard-Waffelaert, Netherlands
by1931 Société Générale de Huiles de Pétrole, Paris - reg Antwerp 
Vessel history
Shipped by rail and completed at IWT Shipyard, Richborough 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
1934 still in service 
 

 



« « Back