« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
Ac.1170    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917  08/09/1917shipped   
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Denny & Bros, Dumbarton   1086 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
130 grt / 130 nrt / 200 dwt, 268 displ 128.0 ft  16.4 ft  7.8 ft  5.8 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
War Office, Inland Water Transport Directorate     
Other names
SAND STORM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1921 Port of Queenborough Development Co Ltd, London - reg London (1st - ON 145209)
1923 ??, Belgium 
Vessel history
Shipped by rail and completed at IWT Shipyard, Richborough 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back