« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
Ac ....    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1918     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge   Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alley & MacLellan, Glasgow    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
150 grt / 150 nrt / 251 dwt 125.7 ft  16.4 ft  7.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
War Office, Inland Water transport Directorate     
Other names
by1931 JACK 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1921 Crichton Thompson & Co Ltd, London
192x
by1931 Gavel Chauvel, Rouen - reg Paris 
Vessel history
by1931 38.72 x 5.05 x 2.14m (dr 2.04m); engined with M 50bhp Kelvin 
Remarks
"Ac" number not known
This would have been one of a batch built for the War Office, number range not known 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
Still listed 1934 
 

 



« « Back