« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AC.1076    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Lighter  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Murdoch & Murray, Port Glasgow Brown Street  271 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
143 grt / 143 nrt / 200 dwt        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
War Office, Inland Water Transport Directorate      
Other names
Ac 1076 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1921 Crichton Thompson & Co Ltd, London 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back