« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AC.1075  146183  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1917     
Vessel type Vessel description
Barge Lighter  Steel No Propulsion  
Builder Yard Yard no
Murdoch & Murray, Port Glasgow Brown Street  270 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
143 grt / 143 nrt / 200 dwt 124.0 ft  16.4 ft  7.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
War Office, Inland Water Transport Directorate  London  17/11/1921 
Other names
Ac 1075 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1921 Crichton Thompson & Co. Ltd, London - reg London (1st)
1922 Richard Dunston Ltd., Thorne 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1924  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1924 deleted from British register as "registration no longer required" 
 

 



« « Back