« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASPHODEL    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1916  21/12/1915   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Auxiliary Depot Ship  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
D & W Henderson & Co., Glasgow Meadowside  498 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 1250 disp 255' 3"  33' 6"  18' 0"  11' 0" 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T3Cy 22½"36½"60"x27" 180psi 2,000ihp 1-screw.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Admiralty     
Other names
1920 FYLLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1920 Dannish Navy. Fishery Protection vessel. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Flower class sloop. Arabis type. 
End year Fate / Status
1933  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1933 Stricken 
 

 



« « Back