« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASTHORE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1889  1889/05   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Lugger
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   202 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3 grt /  / 19.0 ft  6.3 ft  4.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
T. Stephen Jr. Ardlui House, Helensburgh.     
Other names
ASTORE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
1.5 rater. 
Remarks
1890 Lloyds Register of Yachts spelling as ASTORE 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back