« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASIA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1922     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James N. Miller & Sons Ltd., St. Monance and Anstruther St Monance   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
7 grt / 7 nrt / 31.0 ft loa  11.0 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Niven, St Andrews  Kirkcaldy   
Other names
PROVIDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. KY211
19xx Unknown owners, Hartlepool 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back