« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASSHUR  47305  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1863  04/03/1863  4.1863 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Sons & Co., Aberdeen Footdee   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
461 grt /  / 146.8 ft  26.5 ft  17.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alex Hector, London  London   
Other names
1886 IL FORTUNO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
In 1885 A. Cameron, London.
In 1886 F. Pane & Oneto, Genoa. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1887  Wrecked  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back