« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASLIA  143752  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1920     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
A M Dickie, Tarbert    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
5 grt / 3 nrt / 6 tm 28.4 ft  7.4 ft  3.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

1933 Petrol motor, 4Cyl. (2.95 - 4.02in) by Morris. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
RAMONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Frank McKee, Bangor, Co. Down. (RAMONA - Greenock)
By 1963 Capt. M. C. Humphreys, Belfast. & G. A. McCord, Belfast. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back