« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASTARTE II       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 15 tm 49.2 ft  8.2 ft  6.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

1927 Petrol motor 4Cyl. Renault. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
PANURGE - BUTTERFLY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Sagot, Havre.?? (Butterfly - Havre) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back