« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASHLON    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
2003    05/2003 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Twin Rig Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Coastal Marine Boatbuilders Ltd, Eyemouth   26 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
37 gt /  / 13.95 m  5.7 m  3.2 m  3.6 m 
Engine builder Caterpillar Inc., Peoria, Illinois
Engine detail
3406DITA, 360bhp 268kw, 1 screw, 9.5 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kaleen Fishing Co Ltd, Fraserburgh - Fraserburgh Inshore Fishermen Ltd, Fraserburgh  Banff   
Other names
2007 GRATITUDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. C17873 - Fishing No. BF103 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
2018 fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back