« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARTISTIC  44251  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1862  03/1862   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Brig
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Co., Dundee    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
175 grt / 175 nrt / 104.1 ft  21.1 ft  12.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Cardiff  25/04/1862 
Other names
ANDREAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1870 W. Y. Edwards, Cardiff.
By 1880 Hy. Wm. Crowhurst, Swansea.
1881 Sold foreign.
By 1893 A. Ellingsen, Holmstrand, Norway.
in 1894 Owned in Christiania, Norway. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back