« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARTHURSTONE  75195  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1876  10/1876   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Gourlay Brothers & Co., Dundee Marine Parade  76 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1219 grt / 1094 nrt / 230.6 ft  35.1 ft  21.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David Bruce & Co. Dundee.  Dundee  29/11/1876 
Other names
1896 SPEME 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1896 British Register closed.
1896 G. Massone.. Registered Genoa, Italy. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1916    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back