« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARTHUR GOULDBY  140025  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1921  23/12/1920  02/1921 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  457 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
162 grt / 68 nrt / 103.9 ft  20.6 ft  10.9 ft   
Engine builder Wm. Beardmore & Co. Ltd., Coatbridge
Engine detail
T3cyl (11, 18, 30 x 22in), 56rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Gouldby, Lowestoft  Lowestoft   
Other names
1937 SARAH HIDE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1937 Kittiwake Ltd., Lowestoft 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing no. LT1215 
End year Fate / Status
1954  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back