« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARTHUR GODFREY  144830  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927  31/05/1927  06/1927 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  101 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
212 grt / 93 nrt / 115.5 ft  22.1 ft  11.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
T.3cyl. 11.1/2, 21 & 34 - 24in) 200lb. 65RHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Loch Line Steam Fishing & Trawling Co., Aberdeen  Aberdeen   
Other names
1946 LOCH AWE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
In 1940 Malcolm Smith Ltd. Aberdeen. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1959  Broken Up 06/08/1959 
Disposal Detail
06/08/1959 arrived at Montrose for breaking by Montrose Structural & Engineering Co. Ltd. 
 

 



« « Back