« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARZANAH  304284  GBR  5026047 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1961  28/09/1961  11/1961 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Towing  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd, Port Glasgow Newark  433 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
359 grt / 47 nrt / 123.4 ft  31.6 ft  12.0 ft   
Engine builder Crossley Brothers Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
Diesel 2SCSA M8cyl(14.5 x 19ins), CGL8 type 1500bhp 12kn 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Abu Dhabi Marine Areas Ltd, London  London  13/11/1961 
Other names
1989 VOYAGER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1977 Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Company (Ocean Inchcape Ltd) - reg Abu Dhabi - reg United Arab Emirates
1984 Adil Trading Establishment, Abu Dhabi
1987 Juma Obaid Mubarak, Dubai
1988 Fal Bunkering Co Ltd, Sharjah 
Vessel history
19/11/1961 departed Greenock on delivery voyage
02/02/1962 arrived at Ras Tanura 
Remarks
Abu Dhabi Marine Areas Ltd was an associate company of British Petroleum 
End year Fate / Status
1989  Broken Up 23/04/1989 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Gadani Beach by M.H. & Co. 
 

 



« « Back