« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AQUILA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1972  06/1972   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Ring-Netter  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   71 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
25 grt / 25 nrt / 15.69 m  5.27 m  1.88 m  2.0 m 
Engine builder L Gardner & Sons Ltd., Manchester
Engine detail
8L3B 230hp

Re-engined Volvo Penta
328hp

Re-engined Caterpillar
275hp

2013 Re-engined Doosan
196Ti 215kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander Maclean, Dervaig, Isle of Mull  Oban   
Other names
1988 BEULAH II - 1993 WANDERER II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Reg. No. A12875 - Fishing No. OB99
By 1980 Cicil T. Finn, Campbeltown OB99
1988 William A.A.Samler, Aros, Isle of Mull OB99
1993 James Allan, Carradale CN142
2006 Kallin Shellfish Ltd, Grimsay, North Uist CN142
2013 Unknown owner, Stornoway SY378 
Vessel history
1989 37 gt, 25 nt
Converted to Scalloper 
Remarks
Still fishing 2018. For sale at Eyemouth April 2018 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back