« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANEMONE  60289  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1868     
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Iron Sailing Vessel  Brigantine
Builder Yard Yard no
Joseph Birnie & Co, Montrose    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 141 nrt / 93.5 ft  21.1 ft  10.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Joseph Birnie, Montrose.  Montrose  27/10/1868 
Other names
BERTHE - 1874 ANEMONE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
18xx A. Mennier, St Brieux. (BERTHE)
By 1874 G. Kay, Liverpool. Regd Liverpool. (ANEMONE) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back