« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANDRIANNE    GBR  8792415 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1992     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Shipyards Ltd, Macduff Macduff   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
52 grt / 52 nrt / 19.46 m  6.86 m  2.42 m   
Engine builder Deutz AG, Cologne
Engine detail
MWM 604BV8, 550bhp 410kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Mitsubishi
550bhp 410kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kincurdie Fishing Co Ltd (Alexander Patience), Avoch  Inverness   
Other names
2000 JENNA MAREE - 2012 ATLAS - 2019 ATLAS B 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. B12667 - Fishing No. INS8
2000 Wilson Kiloh, Macduff - Denholm Fishselling Co Ltd, Buckie, Regd. Banff BF48
2012 Atlas Fishing LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR101
2019 Arrivain Fishing Co. Ltd [Richard Brewer], Whitby, Regd. Whitby WY101 
Vessel history
1992 173 gt 52 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back