« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANDRINA  131863  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1911  29/06/1911  07/1911 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Drifter  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Duthie, Torry Shipbuilding Co. , Aberdeen At Torry  359 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
92 grt / 38 nrt / 86.0 ft  18.0 ft  9.9 ft   
Engine builder W V V Lidgerwood, Coatbridge
Engine detail
T.3cyl. 42hp. 1-Screw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
W & A Anderson, Pittenweem.  Kirkcaldy  04/08/1911 
Other names
1934 ROSSARD 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Fishing No. KY134.
1923 Registered Peterhead. PD599.
By 1930 Richard Irvin & Sons Ltd., North Shields.
By 1934 Registered Fraserburgh. FR27.
By 1940 Mrs Jessie Duthie, Rosehearty.
By 1945 A. Hay, Aberdeen.
By 1947 Robert & Peter Duthie, Peterhead. PD382.
 
Vessel history
04/1915-1920 Admiralty Service. No.2132. anti-submarine net vessel.
1939-1945 War Service. Minesweeper. (ROSSARD) 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1952  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back