« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANGLESEY    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1979  18/10/1978   
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Offshore patrol vessel  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Hall, Russell & Co Ltd, Aberdeen Footdee  983 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 1260 disp 59.5 m  11.0 m  4.5 m   
Engine builder Ruston Paxman Diesels Ltd., Colchester
Engine detail
Oil 2 engines, 5640bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ministry of Defence - Royal Navy     
Other names
2003 GOMATI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2003 Bangladesh Navy 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Pennant P277 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back